- Chinese Herbal Medicine Extract Powder
- Reishi Mushroom Extract
- He Shou Wu Extract
- Ginseng Extract
- Goji Extract
- Bitter Melon Extract
- Cordyceps Extract
- Green Coffee Bean Extract
- Ginkgo Biloba Extract
- Epimedium Extract
- Green Tea Extract
- Cordyceps extract
- Echinacea Extract
- Stevia Leaf Extract
- Nootropic Capsules
- Alpha gpc
- Grape Seed Extract
- Moringa Extract Powder
- Cosmetic Raw Material
- Fruit & Vegetable Juice Powder
- Natural Pigment
Best Price Cosmetic Raw Material Pure Natural Beta Arbutin 99%
Best price cosmetic raw material pure natural beta arbutin 99% Product Name: Beta Arbutin Color: White Powder CAS: 497-76-7 Specification: 98%99% HPLC Molecular Formula: C12H16O7 Molecular Weight: 272.2512 Introduction: Arbutin is a naturally occuring derivative of hydroquinone found in the...Chat Now
Best price cosmetic raw material pure natural beta arbutin 99%
Product Name: Beta Arbutin
Color: White Powder
Specification: 98%99% HPLC
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.2512
Arbutin is a naturally occuring derivative of hydroquinone found in the leaves of cranberry, bearberry, and blueberry shrubs, most types of pears, and many other plants. Arbutin may inhibit melanogenesis by affecting tyrosinase activity.
Arbutin has been used in the treatment of disorders of hyperpigmentation such as postinflammatory hyperpigmentation caused by acne, trauma, allergic reactions, infections, injuries, phototoxic reactions, reactions to medications, reactions to cosmetics, and inflammatory diseases.
Arbutin concentration protocols for skin whitening have not yet been established. Low concentrations have no effect, while high concentrations of about 5% or more can be as irritating as hydroquinone and may potentially result in unexpected hyperpigmentation (darkening).
Some companies bypass the patents by using Arbutin-containing plant extracts such as bearberry.
There is inadequate research data showing that Arbutin extracted from plants has any skin whitening effects.
Cosmetic usage: skin whitening, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter
a. Action Mechanism:
Arbutin can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin and the hyperpigmentation which caused by ultraviolet radiation. So it can be used to whiten skin, prevent the production of fliver spots and freckles, treat sunburn and regulate melanogenesis.
b. Application Methods:
Added to advanced cosmetics which function is lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle.
c. Reference Addition:0.5~3%
Medical usage: an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent
a. ingredients for burns drugs : Arbutin is a new main ingredient for burns drug , characterized by rapid analgesic, anti-inflammatory and strong, rapid elimination of swelling, heal quickly, leaving no scars.
b. ingredients for intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs: bactericidal, anti-inflammatory effect, non-toxic side effects.
-Applied in cosmetic field
-Applid in healthcare product
Kanglai Ecology is a professional organic and pure natural best price cosmetic raw material pure natural beta arbutin 99% manufacturer. This Chinese herbal product is of high quality and low price. Should you are interested in it, please be free to wholesale the best factory supply water-soluble herbal products at low price with us, and the free sample is also offered.